WoW Mounts — Browse All 1,200+ Mounts

Browse all 1,200+ World of Warcraft mounts. Filter by expansion (The War Within, Dragonflight, Shadowlands, Legion and more), source type (raid drops, vendors, achievements, PvP, world events), and your collection status. Track which mounts you still need.

Find mounts from raids like Ny'alotha, Castle Nathria, Vault of the Incarnates, and Nerub-ar Palace. Discover rare world drops, dungeon boss drops, reputation vendor mounts, achievement rewards, and profession-crafted mounts. Each mount has a detailed guide with drop rates, waypoints, and farming tips. Sync with Battle.net to see your collection progress.

All Mounts/ White War Wolf
White War Wolf

White War Wolf

Can a wolf's hunger ever be satiated? These lupine brutes seek and devour the enemies of the Horde.

VendorExtremeUncommon · 28% ownDragonflightDragonflight · Time Rifts
Source
Vendor
Zone
Tyrhold Reservoir
Currency Cost
3000
Farm Time
~30 min per attempt

Acquisition Guide

The White War Wolf is a mount sold by Warden Krizzik in Thaldraszus for 3,000 Paracausal Flakes, a currency earned through Time Rifts events.

1

Locate Warden Krizzik

Find Warden Krizzik at 51, 56.6 in Thaldraszus, inside Tyrhold Reservoir.

2

Purchase the Mount

Buy the White War Wolf from Warden Krizzik for 3,000 Paracausal Flakes, earned by completing Time Rifts events.

Tips

  • Using an Encapsulated Destiny item guarantees a reward from the next completed Time Rift, which can include the White War Wolf.

  • Alliance characters can obtain this mount directly from Time Rifts — it is automatically added to your collection upon killing a rift boss.

Frequently asked questions

How do you get White War Wolf in WoW?

Sold by Warden Krizzik in Tyrhold Reservoir for 3,000 Paracausal Flakes. Earned from Time Rifts events

What expansion is White War Wolf from?

White War Wolf is a vendor mount from the Dragonflight expansion of World of Warcraft, found in Tyrhold Reservoir.

Is White War Wolf still obtainable?

Yes, White War Wolf is currently obtainable in World of Warcraft.

Guide last updated March 10, 2026

Related mounts — Tyrhold Reservoir & beyond

See all Dragonflight mounts.